?

Log in

We're the kind of kids that will beat you up and steal your lunch money [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
we'll kick your ass.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

such a sucker for a sweet talker [May. 11th, 2005|09:55 pm]
we'll kick your ass.

oops_a_daisy_13
[what it feels like to burn on and on |accomplishedaccomplished]
[signals over the air |rancid - ruby soho]

applicationCollapse )

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Such a sucker for a sweet talker. [Apr. 5th, 2005|12:24 pm]
we'll kick your ass.

dear_0h_dear
[what it feels like to burn on and on |awakeawake]
[signals over the air |Taking Back Sunday- Timberwolves At New Jersey]

App.Collapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 16th, 2005|06:04 pm]
we'll kick your ass.
dullbliss
[what it feels like to burn on and on |confusedconfused]
[signals over the air |on existence's edge we watched the world come crumbling down]

this community needs to be more active.
find communities that you're already in (lots prefferably)
and PROMOTE!!!!

alyssa<3lee

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 7th, 2005|08:39 am]
we'll kick your ass.

sl0wdanceinside
i changed the background. its the cause of being home sick :(

i think aly will have 4598745964297654305876435430609450194363274237840623756280543653 orgasms because of it.

and im going to make some banners so you hot kids can totally promote.

&hearts
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 26th, 2005|02:38 pm]
we'll kick your ass.
dullbliss
[what it feels like to burn on and on |apatheticapathetic]
[signals over the air |alanis morrissette*jagged little pill]

because this community is so dead:

i'm doing something about it!!!

what was the last show you went to?
did you have fun?
who'd you go with?
did you meet any of the band(s)?
do you parents suck ass???

<3 do it!!!


i'll fill mine out right now:

hawthorne heights, spitalfield, number one fan, the black maria, and asd!
obv. allie and i were moshing the night away!!!!
allie, mandy, sam, and sam's mom!
no. we left cuz we were tired and allie had to be home early.
yes... enough said..

<3
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

such a sucker for a sweet talker [Jan. 9th, 2005|04:14 pm]
we'll kick your ass.
bright_as_eyes
applicationCollapse )

love,
risa
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 3rd, 2005|02:45 pm]
we'll kick your ass.
dullbliss
[what it feels like to burn on and on |excitedexcited]
[signals over the air |brand nizzle*guernica]

i'm wicked excited right now. we're finally getting some new members. it's oh-so-very-exciting.

<3aly
LinkLeave a comment

such a sucker for a sweet talker [Jan. 2nd, 2005|09:07 pm]
we'll kick your ass.

westcoastdream1

okay fellow badass emo kids, i kinda forgot the whole 'post 3-5' so here they are. hopefully you can forgive me for this mistake

 

xoxo:-)

 

Ill Never Be taken alive...

 me and the badass emo kid herself...madizzle... i <3 her

^ for some reaason its really messed up...and thats not a good picture but whatev, enjoy

 

 

sorry i dont have a random picture...ill be sure to post one soon...and sorry the pictures kinda sucked...i took them a few days ago and i was in a rush:-O

LinkLeave a comment

sucha a sucker for a sweet talker [Jan. 2nd, 2005|08:23 pm]
we'll kick your ass.

westcoastdream1
[what it feels like to burn on and on |gigglygiggly]
[signals over the air |The Starting Line-Decisions, Decisions]

BadAss Emo kidCollapse )

 

^there ya go

Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 30th, 2004|10:44 pm]
we'll kick your ass.
dullbliss
[what it feels like to burn on and on |crazycrazy]
[signals over the air |the bonnie taylor shakedown *growls at mandy*]

so i'm really excited that people are starting to reapply. some of our members should start getting active again. i need to shower. that felt really weird to say because i just took a shower 2 days ago. it's my new year's revolution, shower more then 1 time a week. the only other person who i can talk to about being a dirty kid is chris and he's a dick, damn dickheads!

BAN SOAP. DON'T SHOWER...

soooo... yeah.

people in this community should now welcome

spaghettos  and

stolen_glance23

 

yay for new members... promote bitches :-)

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]